Skip to content

We use optional analytics and marketing tools to understand site activity and improve your experience. You can accept or decline them; essential site functions work either way. See our Privacy Policy.

HappyNest Homes
  • Buy
  • Sell
  • Relocation
  • Listings
  • Area Guides
  • AboutResourcesMarket NotesReviewsSold by HappyNest HomesPartnersCareers
Sign in
← Back to properties

Active · Single Family Residence

4483 Perrin Street

Grove City, OH 43123

$485,000

Listed Oct 30, 2026

4483 Perrin Street — photo 1 of 50
Beds3
Baths2.5
Square feet2,029 sq ft
MLS #226041391

Listing overview

This Single Family Residence is listed at $485,000 in Grove City, OH 43123. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,029 sq ft of interior space, 7,405 square feet of land, built in 2009

About this property

Move-in ready home looking for a new owner in Pinnacle Club. This 3bed 2.5bath two story home has a finished basement, fully fenced backyard with a custom patio overlooking a spacious backyard, covered front porch, and a 2 car attached garage. The main floor interior layout is open with a bright front room serving as the dining room, open kitchen area with lots of counter space, island that has room for stools and appliances that will stay with the property, the living room area has a gas fireplace and access to the backyard that is great for entertaining friends and family during the warmer months. Upstairs has the large bedrooms that have deep closets and an open den space for personal office or shared family hangout space. The primary bedroom has a large bathroom with a soaking tub and shower with access to a large walk-in closet. The full basement has a finished family/recreation room with a full utility room offering additional storage space. This property is located near the Pinnacle Golf Club, membership not required. Other community amenities include close to area shopping centers and entertainment venues, access to I-71, and Scioto Grove Metro Park. Schedule your private showing to see why this property could be the one for you.

Highlights

Hoa
Yes
Rooms
Dining Room, 1st Floor Laundry, Rec Room (Basement), Family Room (Non-Basement), Eat-in Kitchen
Sewer
Public Sewer
Garage
Yes
Levels
Two
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Forced Air
Hoa Fee
66
Basement
Yes
Flooring
Laminate, Carpet
Fireplace
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
Common Walls
No Common Walls
Water Source
Public
Garage Spaces
2
Listing Terms
VA, FHA, Conventional
Lot Size Acres
0.17
Attached Garage
No
Window Features
Insulated All
New Construction
No

Location

Nearby schools

What’s nearby

Schedule a showing

Ryan Conway

Broker

Ryan Conway

Choose a day to see Ryan’s available times for 4483 Perrin Street.

Mortgage partner

Get pre-qualified

Mike Roman

See what financing this home could look like with Mike Roman at Highlands Mortgage.

Estimated payment$3,266/mo
Price
$485,000
Down payment
$97,000 (20%)
Principal & interest
$2,452/mo
Insurance
$141/mo
Property taxes
$606/mo
HOA
$66/mo

Planning estimate using your saved assumptions. Not a quote, pre-approval, or lending decision.

Talk with Mike about this home

Similar homes you may like

1954 Milden Road
Active$485,000

1954 Milden Road

Columbus, OH 43221

  • 3 bed
  • 1.5 bath
  • 1,218 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Shelley Kilgore, Styer RE Professionals — MLS# 226040824
9216 Meadowlark Drive
Active$485,000

9216 Meadowlark Drive

Plain City, OH 43064

  • 3 bed
  • 2.5 bath
  • 2,088 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Meg Michel, RE/MAX Winners — MLS# 226041031
14130 Duncan Plains Road
Active$485,000

14130 Duncan Plains Road

Johnstown, OH 43031

  • 3 bed
  • 2.5 bath
  • 1,536 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Connie Sadowski, Coldwell Banker Realty — MLS# 226038989
1242 Bradshire Drive
Active$484,900

1242 Bradshire Drive

Columbus, OH 43220

  • 3 bed
  • 3 bath
  • 1,648 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Robert Richmond, Red 1 Realty — MLS# 226041080
159 Franklin Avenue
Active$479,900

159 Franklin Avenue

Worthington, OH 43085

  • 3 bed
  • 1.5 bath
  • 1,589 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Erin LaBuda, Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs — MLS# 226041276
7512 Lismore Drive
Active$475,000

7512 Lismore Drive

Reynoldsburg, OH 43068

  • 3 bed
  • 2.5 bath
  • 2,728 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Debra Patterson McGuire, Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs — MLS# 226040949

Listing courtesy of Craig Mesure, Berkshire Hathaway HS Pro Rlty — MLS# 226041391. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Listing Information © 2026 Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS. All Rights Reserved.

Listing information is refreshed from the current CCOR feed. Availability, pricing, and details can change without notice.

Information herein is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

HappyNest Homes

Clear, locally informed guidance for buying, selling, and moving within Central Ohio.

Contact

hello@happynest.homes

2026 — HappyNest Homes Realty. Central Ohio residential real estate.

Equal Housing OpportunityOhio Real Estate License #2026000895

Explore

  • Buy
  • Sell
  • Relocation
  • Listings
  • Area Guides
  • Guides
  • Blog

Legal & info

  • About
  • FAQs
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

Markets

  • Dublin
  • Powell
  • New Albany
  • Upper Arlington
  • Westerville
  • Hilliard