Skip to content

We use optional analytics and marketing tools to understand site activity and improve your experience. You can accept or decline them; essential site functions work either way. See our Privacy Policy.

HappyNest Homes
  • Buy
  • Sell
  • Relocation
  • Listings
  • Area Guides
  • AboutResourcesMarket NotesReviewsSold by HappyNest HomesPartnersCareers
Sign in
← Back to properties

Active · Single Family Residence

11839 Flint Ridge Road

Newark, OH 43055

$600,000

Listed Aug 18, 2026

11839 Flint Ridge Road — photo 1 of 54
Beds4
Baths3.5
Square feet2,688 sq ft
MLS #226031338

Listing overview

This Single Family Residence is listed at $600,000 in Newark, OH 43055. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,688 sq ft of interior space, 171,191 square feet of land, built in 2000

About this property

Welcome to your country getaway: 4 Acres, 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths and over 2600 square feet! This home features a flowing floor plan on the main level, with a spacious kitchen and dining area plus living & family rooms, and a primary suite. The full basement offers a rec room area, possibility for additional living space, and plenty of storage. Relax on the front porch, or walk out onto the back deck overlooking your acreage with plenty of green space to just enjoy or start new projects. The three-car garage plus two carports offers room for all your toys & equipment. Garage includes large air compressor and air lines. Washer, dryer, chest freezer, and basement refrigerator all convey, as do both gazebos. All this just 15 minutes south of Newark.

Highlights

Hoa
No
Rooms
Dining Room, Living Room, 1st Floor Primary Suite, 1st Floor Laundry, Rec Room (Basement), Family Room (Non-Basement), Eat-in Kitchen
Sewer
Private Sewer
Garage
Yes
Levels
Two
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Forced Air, Propane
Basement
Yes
Flooring
Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl
Fireplace
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
Common Walls
No Common Walls
Lot Features
Stream On Lot
Water Source
Well
Garage Spaces
3
Listing Terms
USDA Loan, Conventional
Carport Spaces
2
Lot Size Acres
3.93
Attached Garage
No
Window Features
Insulated All

Location

Nearby schools

What’s nearby

Schedule a showing

Ryan Conway

Broker

Ryan Conway

Choose a day to see Ryan’s available times for 11839 Flint Ridge Road.

Mortgage partner

Get pre-qualified

Mike Roman

See what financing this home could look like with Mike Roman at Highlands Mortgage.

Estimated payment$3,606/mo
Price
$600,000
Down payment
$120,000 (20%)
Principal & interest
$3,034/mo
Insurance
$175/mo
Property taxes
$397/mo

Planning estimate using your saved assumptions. Not a quote, pre-approval, or lending decision.

Talk with Mike about this home

Similar homes you may like

139 Green Springs Drive
Active$600,000

139 Green Springs Drive

Columbus, OH 43235

  • 4 bed
  • 4.5 bath
  • 3,085 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Daniel Beirne, Opendoor Brokerage LLC — MLS# 226038977
8240 Chateau Lane
Contingent$600,000

8240 Chateau Lane

Westerville, OH 43082

  • 4 bed
  • 3 bath
  • 2,594 sq ft
Listing courtesy of John Casey, Go Realty — MLS# 226038599
491 Greenwood Loop
Coming Soon$599,999

491 Greenwood Loop

Newark, OH 43055

  • 4 bed
  • 2.5 bath
  • 3,498 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Victoria Laek Cipro, The Brokerage House — MLS# 226040816
2185 Night Mist Way
Active$599,990

2185 Night Mist Way

Marysville, OH 43040

  • 4 bed
  • 2.5 bath
  • 2,570 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Alexander Hencheck, HMS Real Estate — MLS# 226019853
7848 Stemen Road
Active$599,900

7848 Stemen Road

Pickerington, OH 43147

  • 4 bed
  • 3.5 bath
  • 3,117 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Nicole Harrison, The HarrisonCo.RealEstateGroup — MLS# 226040784
1348 Oak Street
Coming Soon$599,900

1348 Oak Street

Columbus, OH 43205

  • 4 bed
  • 4 bath
  • 1,788 sq ft
Listing courtesy of Terra Shoaf, Keller Williams Consultants — MLS# 226040844

Listing courtesy of Kelly Parker, Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs — MLS# 226031338. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Listing Information © 2026 Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS. All Rights Reserved.

Listing information is refreshed from the current CCOR feed. Availability, pricing, and details can change without notice.

Information herein is deemed reliable but not guaranteed and is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.

HappyNest Homes

Clear, locally informed guidance for buying, selling, and moving within Central Ohio.

Contact

hello@happynest.homes

2026 — HappyNest Homes Realty. Central Ohio residential real estate.

Equal Housing OpportunityOhio Real Estate License #2026000895

Explore

  • Buy
  • Sell
  • Relocation
  • Listings
  • Area Guides
  • Guides
  • Blog

Legal & info

  • About
  • FAQs
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

Markets

  • Dublin
  • Powell
  • New Albany
  • Upper Arlington
  • Westerville
  • Hilliard